Find Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Connector, Sc Connector on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector And Connector Kits > ST Connector > St 0.9mm Sm Fiber Optic Connector

St 0.9mm Sm Fiber Optic Connector

Payment Type: L/C, T/T
Min. Order: 1000

Product Description

Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number of Cores: Single-Core Shape: Square Application: for Patchcord Connector Type: SC-PC Assmbled: Pre-Assembled Ceramic Ferrule: Simplex and Duplex Specification: ROHS HS Code: 854470000 Structure: SC Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC) Fabrication Process: Welding Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: OEM Singlemode: Multimode Trademark: OEM Origin: Zhejiang Fiber Optic Connector mainly used in producing fiber optic Patch Cord , available in SC, FC, LC ,ST ,E2000, DIN, MU .


Application
--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks

 Features:
About the SC Cconnector fiber optic connector
--Good durability
--Good temperature performance
--Easy installation
--Competitive price
 Parameters:
Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss P C ≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um ≤3 um
 
 


Contact us if you need more details on St Fiber Optic Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about St Fiber Connector、ST Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connector And Connector Kits > ST Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters