Find Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Connector, Sc Connector on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector And Connector Kits > SC Connector > Optical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm Sm

Optical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm Sm

Payment Type: L/C, T/T
Min. Order: 1000

Basic Info

Model No.:  sc

Product Description

Model NO.: sc Structure: Upc and APC Ferrule Endface: PC, Upc and APC Fabrication Process: 0.22dollar for MOQ 1000 PCS Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: OEM Singlemode: Multimode Trademark: OEM Specification: ROHS HS Code: 854470000 Transmission Medium: Ceramic Ferrule 1.0 Concentricity Number of Cores: Insertion Loss 0.2dB Shape: 3.0,2.0 and 0.9mm Type Application: for Patchcord Connector Type: SC-PC Assmbled: Pre-Assembled Ceramic Ferrule: Simplex and Duplex Transport Package: PP Bag Origin: Zhejiang We products all kinds connectors for optical Patch Cord 


Fiber Optic Connector mainly used in producing fiber optic patch cord , available in SC, FC, LC ,ST ,E2000, DIN, MU .


Application
--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks

 Features:
About the SC Cconnector fiber optic connector
--Good durability
--Good temperature performance
--Easy installation
--Competitive price
 Parameters:
Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss P C ≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um ≤3 um
 

 Optical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm SmOptical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm SmOptical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm SmOptical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm SmOptical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm SmOptical Fiber Connector - Sc/APC-0.9mm Sm



 

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Fiber Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optical ConnectorSC Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connector And Connector Kits > SC Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters